Constituent Services

Map of District 46

Brooke is currently one of the three State Delegates representing District 46, which includes all the neighborhoods that touch the water in Baltimore City including South Baltimore, Middle Branch and all of Southeast Baltimore.  

See below for more information on these neighborhoods and community resources in the area.

You can register to vote or update your address on the State Board of Elections website.

Neighborhoods in District 46: 

  • Cherry Hill
  • Federal Hill
  • Brewers Hill
  • Lakeland
  • Riverside
  • Bayview
  • Brooklyn
  • Graceland Park
  • Patterson Park
  • Westport
  • Locust Point
  • Harbor East
  • Mt. Winans
  • Jonestown
  • Canton
  • Greektown
  • Fell’s Point
  • Little Italy
  • Otterbein
  • Butchers Hill
  • McElderry Park
  • Highlandtown
  • Greektown
  • Saint Helena

Community Resources

Click here for a listing of community associations in the 46th District. Other organizations that may be helpful include: 

Baltimore City Representatives

The City of Baltimore’s website includes links to helpful information on various topics.  

Learn more about the Baltimore City Council here

Federal Representatives

District 46 Community Associations

 

Community Association

Meeting Date

Meeting Time

Location

Bayview Community Association

Second Tuesday of the month

7:00 PM

Our Lady of Fatima Church

Neighbors for Brewer’s Hill Association

Second Tuesday of the month

7:00 PM

St. Gerard’s Club

Butcher’s Hill Association 

First Wednesday of the month

7:00 PM

St. Andrew Church hall

Canton Community Association 

Third Tuesday of every other month

7:00 PM

United Evangelical Church

Cherry Hill Community Coalition

First Thursday of the month

Cherry Hill Town Center

Community of Curtis Bay Association

Second Thursday of the month

7:00 PM

Curtis Bay Recreation Center

Federal Hill Neighborhood Association

Third Tuesday of the month

7:00 PM

Christ Lutheran Church

Federal Hill South Neighborhood Association

Last Tuesday of the month

7:00 PM

Holy Cross Church, Rear hall

Fells Point Community Organization

Second Tuesday of the month

7:00 PM

EBLO

Fells Point Residents Association

First Wednesday of the month

7:00 PM

Bertha’s Tavern, second floor

Fells Prospect Inc.

Second Wednesday of the month

7:00 PM

Cristo Rey High School

Graceland Park Improvement Association

Third Wednesday of the month

7:00 PM

Graceland Park United Methodist Church

Greater Greektown Neighborhood Alliance

Last Tuesday of the month

7:00 PM

John Ruhrah Elementary School

Hampstead Hill Association

Second Thursday every other month

6:00 PM

Hampstead Hill Academy

Harbor Walk Townhouse Association

Second Wednesday of the month

7:00 PM

Christ Lutheran Church

Baltimore Highlands Community Association

Second Friday of the month

7pm

518 S Conkling St

Highlandtown Community Association

Third Monday of the month

7:00 PM

Salem United Methodist Church

Little Italy Community Organization

Third Tuesday of the month

7:00 PM

Little Italy Property Owners Association

Third Tuesday of the month

7:00 PM

St. Leo Church Hall

Locust Point Civic Association

Second Wednesday of the month

7:00 PM

McElderry Park Community Association

Third Wednesday of the month

7:00 PM

Riverside Neighborhood Association

Last Monday of the month

7:00 PM

Salem Lutheran Church

South Baltimore Neighborhood Association

Second Tuesday of the month

7:00 PM

South Baltimore Learning Center

Southeastern District Police Community Relations Council

First Monday of the month

7:00 PM

Southeastern Police Station

Southern District Police Community Relations Council

Third Thursday of the month

7:00 PM

Southern Police Station

St. Helena Community Association

First Thursday of the month

7:00 PM

Westport Neighborhood Association

First Thursday of the month

6:30 PM

2322 Annapolis Rd

en English
X