Join Brooke’s regional campaign kick-offs January 4th-8th

by Dec 18, 2020Uncategorized0 comments

Get to know Brooke at one of her upcoming regional kickoff events! These events are open to all, via Zoom, during the first week of January. 

Where?

On Zoom. RSVP here! www.brookelierman.com/kickoff

 

When?

January 4, 5pm:
Allegany, Garrett & Washington Counties
View Invite

January 4, 7pm:
Anne Arundel County
View Invite

January 5, 5pm:
Baltimore County 
View Invite

January 5, 7pm:
Calvert, Charles & St. Mary’s Counties
View Invite

January 6, 5pm:
Eastern Shore Counties
View Invite

January 6, 6pm:
Cecil & Harford Counties
View Invite

January 6, 7pm:
Frederick & Carroll Counties
 View Invite

January 7, 5 pm:
Howard County
View Invite

January 7, 7 pm:
Montgomery County  
View Invite

January 8, 5pm:
Prince George’s County
View Invite

January 8, 7pm:
Baltimore City
View Invite

Allegany, Garrett & Washington County Hosts

Randy Barber

John & Adrienne Brooks

Judy Carbone

Mayor Emily Keller

Chris Logsdon

Joan Lyon

Tim Magrath

Andi Overton

Elizabeth Paul

 

Anne Arundel County Hosts

Lisa Albany

Dylan Behler

Cate Bower

Jeremy Browning

Mayor Gavin Buckley

Hon. Alice Cain and Frank Cain

Delegate Mark S. Chang

Mike & Trish Davis

Gloria Dent

Ricki Fairley

Pastor Amin Flowers

Delegate Shaneka Henson

Delegate Dana Jones

Councilmember Sarah Lacey

Councilmember Allison Pickard

Councilmember Lisa Rodvien

Dawn Stoltzfus

Ann & Ron Wolfe

 

Calvert, Charles & St. Mary’s County Hosts

Barbara and James Bershon

Christine Bergmark & Bret Grohsgahl

Joe and Peggy Densford

Heather Earhart

LaVita Gardner

Marcia Greenberg & Dave Lewis

Sue Greer

BJ Hall

Rosa Hance

Shari Hoetzlein

Rachel Jones

Abena McAllister

Julia Nichols

Delegate Edith Patterson

Tom Patterson

Hon. Ken Robinson

Kay Weber

 

Cecil & Harford County Hosts

David Fang

Allison Galbraith

Delegate Steve Johnson

Councilman Andre Johnson and Shawnna Johnson

Beth Laverick

Delane Lewis

Rachel Pedersen

Jennifer Pingley

Benny Russell

Jim Thornton

Erin Voss

 

Eastern Shore Hosts

Nancy Andrew

Karl Binns Jr.

Judy Davis

Howard Freedlander

Acting Mayor Julia Glanz

Santo Grande

Councilmember Michele Gregory

Mary Handley

Councilmember Josh Hastings  & Alyssa Hastings

Nicole Hollywood

Michele Hughes

Naomi Hyman

Michele and Paul Johnson

Scott Kane

John Schratwieser & Michael Pugh

Connie Strott

Lee Whaley

Carl Widell

Judy Wixted

 

Frederick & Carroll County Hosts

Hon. Beverly Byron

Elizabeth Chung

Andrew Duck

Ranjeesh Gopinathan

Syed Haque

Danielle Haskin

Lois Jarman

Delegate Ken Kerr

Shana Knight

Delegate Carol L. Krimm

Delegate Karen Lewis-Young

Alderman Ben MacShane

Tiana Massaquoi

Rita Misra

Katie Nash

Linda Norris-Waldt and Eric Waldt

Jim and Tracy Racheff

Nick Redding

Jazmin Schiano di Cola

Emily Shank

Lara Westdorp

Myrna Whitworth

Alderman Roger Wilson

Kay Weber

 

Prince George’s County Hosts

Oretha Bridgwaters-Simms

Jonathan & Adrienne Brown

Angela Cameron

Hon. Dave Chapman

Courtney Green

Councilmember Calvin Hawkins

Greg & Marlo Holmes

Tia Holmes

Joani Horchler

Hon. Gloria Lawlah

Trent & Holly Leon-Lierman

Molly McKee Seabrook

Paul Monteiro

James Proctor III

Karla Raettig

Lisa Ransom

Amanda Rodriguez

Eben Smith

Jennifer Stapleton

Mayor Alan Thompson

 

Howard County Hosts

Delegate Vanessa Atterbeary

Garima Bhatt Handley and James Handley

Candace Dodson-Reed

Maura Dunnigan

Delegate Jessica Feldmark

Sean Ford

Tiffany Harvey

JC Hendrickson

Senator Katie Fry Hester

Delegate Terri Hill, M.D.

Tahira Hussain

Debi and Tim Lattimer

Register of Wills Byron Macfarlane

Mary Jo Neville and Bill Brown

Councilmember Christiana Rigby

Shahan Rizvi

Charline & Otis Rolley

Wendy Royalty

Delegate Jennifer Terrasa

Hon. Frank S. Turner

Councilmember Liz Walsh

Lucinda Ware

Delegate Courtney Watson

Hoda Fahmy & Yehia Hassanein

Baltimore County Hosts

Delegate Lisa Belcastro

Yara Cheikh

Lester and Tanika Davis

Nia Duggins

Delegate Eric Ebersole

Delegate Cathi Forbes

Crystal Francis

Ed and Jeannie Ginsberg

Delegate Michele Guyton

Steve Heinl

Senator Shelly Hettleman and Jeff Hettleman

Moalie Jose

Jessica Klaitman

Claire Landers

Jennifer Lynch

Sarah Manekin

Amy Menzer

Andy Miller

Sarah Mogol

Hon. Don Mohler

Hon. Dan and Shelley Morhaim

Sam Neuberger

Yehuda Neuberger

Hon. Laura Neuman

Brittany Oliver

Cheryl Pasteur

Lisa Radov

Delegate Sheila Ruth

Jonathan Schwartz

Makeda Scott

Senator Charles E. III Sydnor

Maureen van Stone

Eric Washington

Dennis & Mandy Weinman

Meghan Young

Nestor Zabala

 

Montgomery County Hosts

Bruce Adams

Tufail & Sajida Ahmad

Clare & Phil Amoruso

Fariha & Hasnain Aslam

Marilyn Balcombe

Shruti Bhatnagar

Alan S. Bowser, Esq.

Carole Brand

Delegate Lorig Charkoudian

Barbara Ebel

Shebra Evans

Lucy Freeman

Hon. Bill Frick

Tracey Friedlander

Joseph Gebhardt

Mimi Hassanein

Wilma  & Art Holmes

Ann Humphrey

Councilmember Will Jawando

Delegate Anne Kaiser & Nancy Lineman

Hon. Aaron Kaufman

Mike Knaapen

Amanda La Forge

Melissa Ladd

Matthew Lee

Senator Susan Lee

Ann Lichter

Connie Lierman

Kyle Lierman & Amanda Brown Lierman

Delegate Lesley Lopez

Delegate Sara Love

Delegate Eric Luedtke and Dawn Luedtke

Tom Manatos

Ganesha Martin

Abby Matson

Kathleen Matthew

Leslie Milano

Barbara Noveau

Reggie Oldak

Samir Paul

Hon. Andrew Platt

Delegate Pam Queen

Fran Rothstein

Nina Schichor

Bianca Shah

Devang Shah

Senator Will Smith

Meg Sommerfeld

Mayor Kate Stewart

Delegate Vaughn Stewart

C.Marie Taylor

Dipak and Archana Thakker

Paul Tiao

Justin Towles

Marisa Van Saanen

Danielle Veith

Michelle Whittaker

Delegate Jheanelle Wilkins

Sarah Wolek

Beth Wong

 

Baltimore City Hosts

Margaret Allen

Haki Ammi

Delegate Dalya Attar

Mia Blom

Amy Bonitz Palmer

Terrell Boston Smith

Delegate Regina T. Boyce

Sharon Brackett

Delegate Tony Bridges

Claire Broido Johnson

Councilmember Kris Burnett & Vanessa Geffrard

Ellie & Tony Carey

Senator Jill Carter

Cheryl Casciani

Curt & Nancy Civin

Delegate Luke Clippinger

Nicholas Cohen & Stephanie Ray

Councilmember Eric Costello

Rita Crews

Lenora A. Dawson

Karen Doory

Cody Dorsey

Councilmember Ryan Dorsey & Erin Fostel

Elizabeth Embry

Andy Freeman

Corey Gaber

Laura Garcia

Darius Graham

Hon. Pete Hammen

Fagan Harris

Khalilah M. Harris, EdD, JD

Senator Antonio Hayes

Caroline Hecker

Matt Gallagher & Helene Grady

City Comptroller Bill Henry

Marvin James

Joseph Kane

Frank Lance

Lainy Lebow-Sachs

Alvin Lee

Delegate Robbyn Lewis

Rianna Matthews-Brown

Councilmember Danielle McCray

Senator Cory McCray

Delegate Maggie McIntosh

Martha McKenna

Mike Middleton

Dr. Neal Naff

Hon. Shirley Nathan-Pulliam

Ashiah Parker

Jesus Perez

Councilmember Leon Pinkett

Councilmember Phylicia Porter

Mark Procopio

Councilmember Odette Ramos

Mark & Melissa Riccobono

Catalina Rodriguez-Lima

Delegate Sandy Rosenberg

Dr. Shanaysha Sauls

Bishop Willard E. Saunders, Jr.

Hon. Shannon Sneed

Ashley Valis

Senator Mary Washington

Alicia Wilson

Jean Zachariasiewicz

Clair Zamoiski Segal